Latitude Zero (Full Screen Version) (1969)

Latitude Zero (Full Screen Version) (1969)

$19.99

aka: Ido Zero Daisakusen

Joseph Cotten stars as commander of the super sub Alpha fighting against a mad scientist (Cesar Romero) who splices together mutant creatures to rule the world. Richard Jaeckel plays a reporter tossed into the conflict. Also stars Akira Takarada, Linda Haynes and Patricia Medina.

Joseph Cotten died on February 6, 1994, of pneumonia, a complication of throat cancer at the age of 88.

Patricia Medina, the widow of Joseph Cotten, died on April 28, 2012 at Barlow Respiratory Hospital in Los Angeles, CA at the age of 92. She had been in declining health.

Category: Tags: , ,

Product Description

Latitude Zero (Full Screen Version) aka: Ido Zero Daisakusen

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Latitude Zero (Full Screen Version) (1969)”