The Unknown Terror (1957)

Unknown Terror, The (1957)

$19.99

aka: Beyond Terror

A woman (Mala Powers) leads an expedition into a remote jungle to find her long-lost brother, but instead finds a mad scientist (Gerald Milton) who has created fungus monsters that feed on the local inhabitants. Stars John Howard and with May Wynn.

Mala Powers died on June 11th, 2007, from complications of leukemia. She was 76.

Categories: , Tags: ,

Product Description

The Unknown Terror aka: Beyond Terror

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Unknown Terror, The (1957)”